Is FEISTY GREEK YOGURT & FETA DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a skim milk
- pasteurized part whole milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, (OR PASTEURIZED PART WHOLE MILK) CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CITRIC ACID], GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), SOYBEAN OIL, GREEN ONIONS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, CULTURED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARIC, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES.
Check FEISTY GREEK YOGURT & FETA DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FEISTY GREEK YOGURT & FETA DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


