Is FELINO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE CHARCUTERIE-GRADE SNACKING, FELINO WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE Vegan?

Description
Savory, mildly tangy flavor with balanced saltiness and a firm yet tender texture featuring creamy pockets; commonly served sliced on charcuterie boards, paired with crackers or wine, or used for casual snacking and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent quality, convenient portioning, and satisfying flavor balance for entertaining and handheld portability.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures except for those naturally occurring in sea salt
- lactic acid starter cultures manchego cheese pasteurized sheep's milk
- felino uncured salami pork
- rennet
- natural flavors
cheese cultures except for those naturally occurring in sea salt
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly tangy flavor with balanced saltiness and a firm yet tender texture featuring creamy pockets; commonly served sliced on charcuterie boards, paired with crackers or wine, or used for casual snacking and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent quality, convenient portioning, and satisfying flavor balance for entertaining and handheld portability.
Ingredients
Felino Uncured+ Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Celery Powder), Organic Spices, Sugars, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures Manchego Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures +Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder
Check FELINO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE CHARCUTERIE-GRADE SNACKING, FELINO WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FELINO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE CHARCUTERIE-GRADE SNACKING, FELINO WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
FELINO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE CHARCUTERIE-GRADE SNACKING, FELINO WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


