Is Felix As Good As It Looks Cat Food Pouch Tuna 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish And Fish Derivatives (Tuna 4%), Minerals, Various Sugars
Check Felix As Good As It Looks Cat Food Pouch Tuna 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix As Good As It Looks Cat Food Pouch Tuna 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Felix As Good As It Looks Cat Food Pouch Tuna 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


