Is Felix As Good As it Looks Kitten Mixed in Jelly Wet Cat Food 12x85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • of which chicken 8
  • meat
  • animal derivatives
  • of which beef 4

of which chicken 8

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Beef: Meat and Animal Derivatives (20%, of which Beef 4%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 50% Meat and Animal Derivatives. with Chicken: Meat and Animal Derivatives (20%, of which Chicken 8%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars.Chunks: 50% Meat and Animal Derivatives. with Salmon: Meat and Animal Derivatives (18%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Salmon 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal Derivatives. with Tuna: Meat and Animal Derivatives (18%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Tuna 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal Derivatives

Check Felix As Good As it Looks Kitten Mixed in Jelly Wet Cat Food 12x85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Felix As Good As it Looks Kitten Mixed in Jelly Wet Cat Food 12x85g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep