Is FELIX Crispies Chicken and Beef Cat Treats 180g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- of which 6% chicken
- 3% beef
- animal derivatives
of which 6% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which 6% Chicken, 3% Beef), Oils and Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Yeasts
Check FELIX Crispies Chicken and Beef Cat Treats 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FELIX Crispies Chicken and Beef Cat Treats 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey -- 32 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Salami Cotto Chicken Beef & Pork - 16 Oz
SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN
Simply Organic Organic Simmer Sauce Classic Fajita For Beef Or Chicken Pouch - 8 Oz
Italian Style Beef, Pork, & Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 26oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
FELIX Crispies Chicken and Beef Cat Treats 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


