Is Felix Goody Bag Original Mix Cat Treats 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish derivatives
- fats vegetable protein extracts minerals yeasts fish
- 2% turkey
- 2% liver
- 33% of which are 8% chicken
- animal derivatives
fish derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (33% of which are 8% Chicken, 2% Liver, 0.2% Turkey) Cereals Oils and Fats Vegetable Protein Extracts Minerals Yeasts Fish and Fish Derivatives
Check Felix Goody Bag Original Mix Cat Treats 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix Goody Bag Original Mix Cat Treats 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Felix Goody Bag Original Mix Cat Treats 60g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


