Is Felix & Norton Love Pure Milk Chocolate Cookie Dough Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Liquid Whole Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Salt, May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Sesame

Check Felix & Norton Love Pure Milk Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Felix & Norton Love Pure Milk Chocolate Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go