Is Felix & Norton Menage A Trois Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • unsalted butter
  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), White Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Liquid Whole Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Salt, May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Sesame

Check Felix & Norton Menage A Trois Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Felix & Norton Menage A Trois Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking