Is Felix & Norton Menage A Trois Cookie Dough Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), White Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Liquid Whole Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Salt, May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Sesame

Check Felix & Norton Menage A Trois Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Felix & Norton Menage A Trois Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking