Is Femfuelz Whey Protein White & Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend [Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, WPCHOCHZNT300-0423 Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk) (Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Instantized Branched Chain Amino Acid Powder (iBCAA)], Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (4%), Flavouring, CLA Powder (Conjugated Linoleic Acid) (Milk), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), DigeZyme® Enzyme Complex (Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Lipase, Cellulase), Sweetener (Sucralose), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol) (Soya), Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid). Allergen information: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. This product is manufactured in a plant which handles Milk, Gluten (Oats, Wheat), Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphites, Fish, Crustaceans, Peanuts, and Nuts. This product may contain traces of these allergens. Suitable for vegetarians.

Check Femfuelz Whey Protein White & Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep