Is Femfuelz Whey Protein White & Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, WPCHOCHZNT300-0423 Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk) (Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Instantized Branched Chain Amino Acid Powder (iBCAA)], Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (4%), Flavouring, CLA Powder (Conjugated Linoleic Acid) (Milk), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), DigeZyme® Enzyme Complex (Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Lipase, Cellulase), Sweetener (Sucralose), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol) (Soya), Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid). Allergen information: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. This product is manufactured in a plant which handles Milk, Gluten (Oats, Wheat), Soya, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Sulphites, Fish, Crustaceans, Peanuts, and Nuts. This product may contain traces of these allergens. Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Femfuelz Whey Protein White & Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Femfuelz Whey Protein White & Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Supplement · Powder


