Is FENNEL-ORANGE SLOW-ROASTED GRANOLA, FENNEL-ORANGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CANDIED ORANGE STRIPS (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FENNEL SEED, KOSHER SALT
Check FENNEL-ORANGE SLOW-ROASTED GRANOLA, FENNEL-ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FENNEL-ORANGE SLOW-ROASTED GRANOLA, FENNEL-ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
FENNEL-ORANGE SLOW-ROASTED GRANOLA, FENNEL-ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


