Is Fentimanns Traditional Ginger Beer 275Ml Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings (Ginger, Lemon, Capsicum), Cream of Tartar, Citric Acid, Herbal Infusions (Speedwell, Juniper, Yarrow)
Check Fentimanns Traditional Ginger Beer 275Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimanns Traditional Ginger Beer 275Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fentimanns Traditional Ginger Beer 275Ml is available at 4 retailers
TescoBritish Corner ShopAppyshopBritishshopping
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


