Is Fentimans Apple and Blackberry Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Apple Juice from Concentrate (13%), Blackberry Juice, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Carrot, Hibiscus)
Check Fentimans Apple and Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Apple and Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Fentimans Apple and Blackberry is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


