Is Fentimans Light Rose Lemonade Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Clarified Lemon Juice from Concentrate (7%), Pear Juice Concentrate, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Natural Flavourings (Lemon, Orange), Stabiliser (Pectin), Acid: Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Colour (Red Cabbage Extract), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Bulgarian Rose Oil

Check Fentimans Light Rose Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fentimans Light Rose Lemonade is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityFloralSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go