Is Fentimans Light Sparkling Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fructose, Raspberry Juice from Concentrate (6%), Clarified Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Pear Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Chokeberry, Elderberry, Apple), Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Herbal Infusions (Speedwell, Juniper)
Check Fentimans Light Sparkling Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Light Sparkling Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Fentimans Light Sparkling Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


