Is Fentimans Muddled Lime Ginger Beer, 6.7 Fl Oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, FERMENTED GINGER ROOT EXTRACT (WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GINGER ROOT, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST), BEET SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (GINGER, LEMON, CAPSICUM), CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID, HERBAL INFUSIONS (SPEEDWELL, JUNIPER, YARROW)
Check Fentimans Muddled Lime Ginger Beer, 6.7 Fl Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Muddled Lime Ginger Beer, 6.7 Fl Oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


