Is Fentimans Natural Pink Rhubarb Tonic Water Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Rhubarb, Quinine), Glucose Syrup, Natural Fruit Extract Colouring, Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass)
Check Fentimans Natural Pink Rhubarb Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Natural Pink Rhubarb Tonic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
SCHWEPPES Schweppes Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle
Where to buy
Fentimans Natural Pink Rhubarb Tonic Water is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


