Is Fentimans Sparkling Lime and Jasmine 275ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Botanical Infusions: (Lime Flower, Hyssop, Myrtle Leaf, Juniper Berries, Jasmine Flowers), Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings: (Orange, Quinine), Fermented Ginger Root Extract: (Water, Glucose Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Ginger Root, Yeast), Lime Juice
Check Fentimans Sparkling Lime and Jasmine 275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Sparkling Lime and Jasmine 275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Minute Cilantro & Lime Jasmine Rice
Where to buy
Fentimans Sparkling Lime and Jasmine 275ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


