Is Fentimans Traditional Dandelion & Burdock 750Ml Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Caramel (E150a), Herbal Infusions (Dandelion Root, Burdock Root), Natural Flavourings
Check Fentimans Traditional Dandelion & Burdock 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Traditional Dandelion & Burdock 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fentimans Traditional Dandelion & Burdock 750Ml is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshop
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
EarthySweetMaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


