Is FENWAY FUDGE CHOCOLATE FUDGE SOCKS AND THICK FUDGE SWIRL IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FENWAY FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FUDGE SOCKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FENWAY FUDGE CHOCOLATE FUDGE SOCKS AND THICK FUDGE SWIRL IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FENWAY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FENWAY FUDGE CHOCOLATE FUDGE SOCKS AND THICK FUDGE SWIRL IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FENWAY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


