Is FERERRO, NUTELLA, B-READY FILLED WAFER BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey proteins
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BAKER'S YEAST, MALT EXTRACT POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEAT PROTEINS, WHEY PROTEINS (MILK), ENZYMES.
Check FERERRO, NUTELLA, B-READY FILLED WAFER BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERERRO, NUTELLA, B-READY FILLED WAFER BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


