Is FERERRO, NUTELLA, B-READY FILLED WAFER BARS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • hazelnut spread with cocoa

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BAKER'S YEAST, MALT EXTRACT POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEAT PROTEINS, WHEY PROTEINS (MILK), ENZYMES.

Check FERERRO, NUTELLA, B-READY FILLED WAFER BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go