Is FERIDIES Happy Hour Heat Snack Mix - 9oz Vacuum Sealed Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- sour cream powdercream
- cheese cultures
- whey
- cheddar cheese blend cheddar cheesepasteurized milk
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot & Spicy Peanuts (Virginia Super Extra- Large Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Calcium Silicate And Calcium Stearate Added To Prevent Caking,), Sesame Sticks Roasted Pepper (Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron (Reduced Iron), Thiamine Mononitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Red Bell Pepper Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Poweder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Green Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Spices And Herbs, Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Ascorbic Acid (To Help Protect Flavor)), Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Tumeric (Color)), Cheddar Crackers Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vegetable Oilsunflower, Canola, Soybean, Cheddar Cheese Blend Cheddar Cheesepasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Sour Cream Powdercream, Cultures, Lactic Acid, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Natural Color (Annatto And Oleoresin Paptrika), Sugar, Baking Soda (Leavening), Paprika, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Tricalcium Phosphate, Honey Roasted Peanuts Peanuts, Evaporated Sugar Cane, Organic Honey, Peanut Oil, Potato Starch
Check FERIDIES Happy Hour Heat Snack Mix - 9oz Vacuum Sealed Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERIDIES Happy Hour Heat Snack Mix - 9oz Vacuum Sealed Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
FERIDIES Happy Hour Heat Snack Mix - 9oz Vacuum Sealed Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


