Is Feridies, Peanuts Salted Virginia, 9 Ounce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt

Check Feridies, Peanuts Salted Virginia, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feridies, Peanuts Salted Virginia, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping