Is FERIDIES Super Extra Large Salted Virginia Peanuts - 6oz Vacuum Bag Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt
Check FERIDIES Super Extra Large Salted Virginia Peanuts - 6oz Vacuum Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERIDIES Super Extra Large Salted Virginia Peanuts - 6oz Vacuum Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FERIDIES Super Extra Large Salted Virginia Peanuts - 6oz Vacuum Bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


