Is Fermented Aloe Booster Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid bacteria
lactic acid bacteria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Ferment Media Organic Molasses, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Lactic Acid Bacteria,ganic Maltodextrin
Check Fermented Aloe Booster Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fermented Aloe Booster Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fermented Aloe Booster Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


