Is FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (CINNAMON PECAN) - 55G BAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre 11g
fibre 11g
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G, Mg, Fibre 11G, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Blend (Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fermented Greek Yogurt Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vitafibertm), Non-gmo Coating (Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Fair Trade Vanilla, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Almond Butter, Organic Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Pecan Pieces, Raisins, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols
Check FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (CINNAMON PECAN) - 55G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (CINNAMON PECAN) - 55G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (CINNAMON PECAN) - 55G BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


