Is FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein concnetrate
  • fermented greek yogurt protein
  • whey protein crisps

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G, Mg, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Blend (Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concnetrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Fermented Greek Yogurt Protein, Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate,whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vitafiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Dehydrated Coconut, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Raisin Paste, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Arabic Gum, Sunflower Seeds, Citrus Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Pineapple, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols

Check FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go