Is FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (ORANGE GINGER) - 273G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Fermented Superfood Blend (Organic Spirulina, Organic Cabbage, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Spinach, Organic Black Currant, Organic Raspberry, Organic Mulberry, Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Organic Grape, Organic Kale, Organic Sea Buckthorn, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Apricot, Organic Bitter Melon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Clove), Organic Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vita(tm) Fermented Prebiotic Fibre), Organic Orange Flavour, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Orange, Organic Fermented Cocoa Bean, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (ORANGE GINGER) - 273G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (ORANGE GINGER) - 273G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (ORANGE GINGER) - 273G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


