Is FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (UNFLAVOURED & UNSWEETENED) - 229G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fermented prebiotic fibre

fermented prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fermented Superfood Blend (Organic Spirulina, Organic Cabbage, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Spinach, Organic Black Currant, Organic Raspberry, Organic Mulberry, Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Organic Grape, Organic Kale, Organic Sea Buckthorn, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Apricot, Organic Bitter Melon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Clove), Organic Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vita(tm) Fermented Prebiotic Fibre), Organic Red Beet, Organic Fermented Cocoa Bean, Xanthan Gum

Check FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (UNFLAVOURED & UNSWEETENED) - 229G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (UNFLAVOURED & UNSWEETENED) - 229G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go