Is FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (CHOCOLATE) - 600G + BONUS ITEM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fibre, Calcium, Iron, Typical Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Essential Amino Acids, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Fermented Yellow Pea Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Brown Rice Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Hemp Seed, Organic Pumpkin Fruit, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Mung Bean, Organic Spirulina)), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (CHOCOLATE) - 600G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (CHOCOLATE) - 600G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep