Is FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (NATURAL COCONUT) - 600G + BONUS ITEM Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Protein Blend (Organic Fermented Yellow Pea Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Brown Rice Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Hemp Seed, Organic Pumpkin Fruit, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Mung Bean, Organic Spirulina)), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Contains No Gluten, Wheat, Artificial Colours, Flavours Or Sweeteners

Check FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (NATURAL COCONUT) - 600G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (NATURAL COCONUT) - 600G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go