Is FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (NATURAL COCONUT) - 600G + BONUS ITEM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Protein Blend (Organic Fermented Yellow Pea Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Brown Rice Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Hemp Seed, Organic Pumpkin Fruit, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Mung Bean, Organic Spirulina)), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Contains No Gluten, Wheat, Artificial Colours, Flavours Or Sweeteners

Check FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (NATURAL COCONUT) - 600G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (NATURAL COCONUT) - 600G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go