Is Fermented Organic Vegan Proteins Plus Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic protein blend [organic fermented pea seed protein, organic fermented brown rice seed protein, organic fermented vegan protein blend (organic hemp seed, organic pumpkin seed, organic flaxseed, organic mung bean, organic spirulina)], xanthan gum, organic Reb A (stevia leaf extract), organic natural flavours.

Check Fermented Organic Vegan Proteins Plus against your own diets in the app.