Is FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN+ PROTEIN BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • almond butter
  • organic coconut oil
  • shredded coconut

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ROASTED ALMONDS)., ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SHREDDED COCONUT, COCOA POWDER, RAISIN PASTE, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIA SEEDS, FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA SPROUTS, ALFALFA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, MUNG BEAN SPROUTS), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HIMALAYAN SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FROM SUNFLOWER OIL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN+ PROTEIN BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep