Is Fermin Bone-in Jamon Iberico Ham Pack (15-17 Lbs. Ham+knife+holder+tumaca Sauce) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- serrano ham
serrano ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Serrano Ham, Salt, Seasoning
Check Fermin Bone-in Jamon Iberico Ham Pack (15-17 Lbs. Ham+knife+holder+tumaca Sauce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fermin Bone-in Jamon Iberico Ham Pack (15-17 Lbs. Ham+knife+holder+tumaca Sauce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fermin Bone-in Jamon Iberico Ham Pack (15-17 Lbs. Ham+knife+holder+tumaca Sauce) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


