Is Fernwood Original Chocolate Sandwich (Milk Chocolate Mint, 14 Ounce) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk And Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake

Check Fernwood Original Chocolate Sandwich (Milk Chocolate Mint, 14 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fernwood Original Chocolate Sandwich (Milk Chocolate Mint, 14 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping