Is FeroSul Ferrous Sulfate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron (from 325 mg of Ferrous Sulfate) Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Hypromellose, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Polydextrose, Talc, FD&C Red #40 Lake, FD&C Blue #1 Lake, Silica, FD&C Yellow #5 Lake*, Triglycerides, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol and Mineral Oil.

Check FeroSul Ferrous Sulfate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule

Flavor
NeutralBitter
Texture
SolidCrunchy
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep