Is Ferrara Candy Atomic Fireballs Medium (Fireball Fire ball) (1Lb) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Color Added, Red 40 Lake
Check Ferrara Candy Atomic Fireballs Medium (Fireball Fire ball) (1Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Candy Atomic Fireballs Medium (Fireball Fire ball) (1Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ferrara Candy Atomic Fireballs Medium (Fireball Fire ball) (1Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


