Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ferrara Candy Company Cherry Candy Canes Artificially Flavored Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, sugar, citric acid, artificial flavor, red 40, red 40 lake, blue 1, yellow 5.

Check Ferrara Candy Company Cherry Candy Canes Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Ferrara Candy Company Cherry Candy Canes Artificially Flavored | Spoonful