Is Ferrara Candy Company Sweet Tarts Original Cndy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, And Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains: Egg.

Check Ferrara Candy Company Sweet Tarts Original Cndy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrara Candy Company Sweet Tarts Original Cndy is available at 1 retailer

Yummy

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Ferrara Candy Company Sweet Tarts Original Cndy | Spoonful