Is Ferrara Laffy Taffy Banana Candy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Banana-flavored, chewy taffy with a soft, pliable texture; commonly consumed as a casual candy, party favor, or trick-or-treat item and kept in candy bowls or mixed bags. Reviewers commonly note pronounced artificial banana flavor, long-lasting chewiness, individual wrapping, kid appeal, occasional stickiness, and overall varied opinions on sweetness levels reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.

Check Ferrara Laffy Taffy Banana Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ferrara Laffy Taffy Banana Candy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go