Is Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chewy Lemonhead (R), Fruit Mix: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Adipic Acid, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Blue 1, Blue 2,Chewy Lemonhead (R), Berry Awesome (R), : Sugar, Yellow 5,Chewy Lemonhead (R), Redrific (R), Blue 1,Chewy Lemonhead (R), Tropical: Sugar, Blue 1,Lemonhead (R), White Mineral Oil,applehead (R), Artificial Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate, Blue 1,Cherryhead (R), White Mineral Oil, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


