Is Ferrara Pan Boston Baked Beans, 0.8 Ounce (Pack of 24) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Gum Acacia, Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 And Blue 2
Check Ferrara Pan Boston Baked Beans, 0.8 Ounce (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Pan Boston Baked Beans, 0.8 Ounce (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Where to buy
Ferrara Pan Boston Baked Beans, 0.8 Ounce (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


