Is FERRASORB - 60CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- vitamin b12
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron (Iron (Ii) Bisglycinate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), L-leucine, Silicon Dioxide And Cellulosein A Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Capsule
Check FERRASORB - 60CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERRASORB - 60CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
FERRASORB - 60CAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


