Is Ferrer Broccoli and Blue Cheese Soup with Olive Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Broccoli, Potato, Onion, Olive Oil, Blue Cheese, Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid - Producing Bacteria, Rennet, Penicillium Roqueforti, Calcium Chloride, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum And Thickener: Modified Corn Starch
Check Ferrer Broccoli and Blue Cheese Soup with Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrer Broccoli and Blue Cheese Soup with Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Ferrer Broccoli and Blue Cheese Soup with Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


