Is Ferrer Tomato Soup with Basil and Olive Oil Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- powdered milk
- mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (32%), Onion, Olive Oil (3%), Mozzarella (0.5%)(Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid-Producing Bacteria, Rennet), Powdered Milk, Basil (0.4%), Salt, Sugar and Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum.
Check Ferrer Tomato Soup with Basil and Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrer Tomato Soup with Basil and Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Ferrer Tomato Soup with Basil and Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


