Is Ferrer Tomato Soup with Basil and Olive Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered milk
- milk
powdered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (32%), Onion, Olive Oil (3%), Mozzarella (0.5%)(Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid-Producing Bacteria, Rennet), Powdered Milk, Basil (0.4%), Salt, Sugar and Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum.
Check Ferrer Tomato Soup with Basil and Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrer Tomato Soup with Basil and Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Ferrer Tomato Soup with Basil and Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


