Is Ferrero Assorted Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • less than 2% of cocoa, milk, natural flavor, annatto color, crunch
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid esters
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY RUTH® - SUGAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND SOYBEAN), NONFAT MILK, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, CARRAGEENAN, BUTTERFINGER® - CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, CRUNCH® - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT), 100 GRAND® - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, 1% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, BARLEY MALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Ferrero Assorted Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking